%%SCHEMA%% 

Ittie Bitty Farms

Ittie Bitty Farms in Red House, WV, offers fresh, high-quality farm products like eggs and seasonal pumpkins, emphasizing local sourcing and a vibrant farm-to-table experience.

Red House, West Virginia

 

Welcome to Ittie Bitty Farms, a charming on-farm market located in Red House, West Virginia. This delightful destination specializes in offering fresh, high-quality products directly from the farm.

Seasonal Farm Offerings

At Ittie Bitty Farms, visitors can find a wonderful selection of farm-fresh eggs, alongside an array of pumpkins and gourds, perfect for seasonal decorating or culinary adventures.

Supporting Local Agriculture

Ittie Bitty Farms stands out with its commitment to providing locally sourced products that enhance the community's farm-to-table experience. The market invites you to explore the vibrant offerings that reflect the changing seasons, making it a favored spot for both locals and visitors alike.

Discover the joys of supporting local agriculture while enjoying the freshest flavors that West Virginia has to offer.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Ittie Bitty Farms

Where is Ittie Bitty Farms located?
Ittie Bitty Farms is located at Rt 1 Box 124, Red House, West Virginia, 25168. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Ittie Bitty Farms in?
Ittie Bitty Farms is located in Red House, West Virginia.
How do I contact Ittie Bitty Farms?
Contact details for Ittie Bitty Farms are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Ittie Bitty Farms have a website?
A website for Ittie Bitty Farms is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Ittie Bitty Farms?
Ittie Bitty Farms is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Red House, West Virginia?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Red House, West Virginia on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Ittie Bitty Farms?
An email address for Ittie Bitty Farms is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.