%%SCHEMA%% 

Schmerber Farm

Schmerber Farm in White Salmon, Washington, offers a unique agritourism experience with interactive farming activities and local delicacies amidst scenic landscapes.

White Salmon, Washington

 

In the picturesque landscape of White Salmon, Washington, Schmerber Farm invites visitors to explore its vibrant agritourism experience, blending lush fields with interactive farming adventures and local delicacies.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Schmerber Farm

Where is Schmerber Farm located?
Schmerber Farm is located at 79 Snowden Road, White Salmon, Washington, 98672. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Schmerber Farm in?
Schmerber Farm is located in White Salmon, Washington.
How do I contact Schmerber Farm?
Contact details for Schmerber Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Schmerber Farm have a website?
A website for Schmerber Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Schmerber Farm?
Schmerber Farm is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near White Salmon, Washington?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near White Salmon, Washington on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Schmerber Farm?
An email address for Schmerber Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.