Dixie Acres Farm in Waitsburg, Washington, invites visitors to explore its thriving fields, engage in hands-on farming experiences, and savor the fresh produce that defines this vibrant agricultural oasis.
Dixie Acres Farm
Dixie Acres Farm in Waitsburg, WA, offers visitors hands-on farming experiences and fresh produce, showcasing the essence of vibrant agriculture.
Waitsburg, Washington
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Dixie Acres Farm
- Where is Dixie Acres Farm located?
- Dixie Acres Farm is located at 570 Biscuit Ridge Road, Waitsburg, Washington, 99361. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Dixie Acres Farm in?
- Dixie Acres Farm is located in Waitsburg, Washington.
- How do I contact Dixie Acres Farm?
- Contact details for Dixie Acres Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Dixie Acres Farm have a website?
- A website for Dixie Acres Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Dixie Acres Farm?
- Dixie Acres Farm is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Waitsburg, Washington?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Waitsburg, Washington on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Dixie Acres Farm?
- An email address for Dixie Acres Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.