%%SCHEMA%% 

Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens

Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens grows nutrient-rich microgreens in Snohomish, WA, providing local communities with fresh produce that elevates culinary experiences.

Snohomish, Washington

 

Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens cultivates vibrant, nutrient-rich microgreens in the heart of Snohomish, Washington, connecting local communities with fresh, flavorful produce that enhances culinary experiences.

Shares

5

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens

Where is Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens located?
Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens is located at 61st AVE SE, Snohomish, Washington, 98290. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens in?
Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens is located in Snohomish, Washington.
How do I contact Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens?
You can contact Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens by phone at 1725635414.
Does Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens have a website?
Yes. You can visit the Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens website at http://www.fobeshillfarmmicrogreens.com for hours, availability, and current offerings.
What type of farm or market is Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens?
Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens is listed as a csa on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Snohomish, Washington?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Snohomish, Washington on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens?
An email address for Fobes Hill Farm Microgreens is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.