%%SCHEMA%% 

Ladyberry Produce

Ladyberry Produce in Olympia, WA, offers a Community Supported Agriculture model that provides fresh, sustainably grown produce while fostering community connections and environmental stewardship.

Olympia, Washington

 

General

June
December

Ladyberry Produce, located in Olympia, Washington, is a Community Supported Agriculture (CSA) venture committed to providing delicious, naturally grown produce to its members.

Sustainable Farming Practices

With a primary focus on sustainable farming practices, Ladyberry Produce utilizes integrated pest management techniques to ensure the health of its crops while minimizing environmental impact. This proactive approach not only supports the local ecosystem but also guarantees that members receive the freshest and healthiest produce available.

Community Benefits and CSA Model

By joining Ladyberry Produce, community members foster a direct relationship with their food source, enjoying a diverse array of seasonal fruits and vegetables. The CSA model empowers individuals to support local agriculture and enjoy the benefits of fresh, farm-to-table produce throughout the growing season.

Practices

  • naturally grown
  • integrated pest management

Shares

70

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Ladyberry Produce

Where is Ladyberry Produce located?
Ladyberry Produce is located at 8038 Zangle Rd, Olympia, Washington, 98506. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Ladyberry Produce in?
Ladyberry Produce is located in Olympia, Washington.
How do I contact Ladyberry Produce?
You can contact Ladyberry Produce by phone at 1000826148.
Does Ladyberry Produce have a website?
A website for Ladyberry Produce is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Ladyberry Produce?
Ladyberry Produce is listed as a csa on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Olympia, Washington?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Olympia, Washington on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Ladyberry Produce?
An email address for Ladyberry Produce is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.