%%SCHEMA%% 

Little Bear Bottoms

Little Bear Bottoms in Wellsville, Utah, offers unique agritourism experiences with hands-on farming activities that foster a deep connection to the land.

Wellsville, Utah

 

In the heart of Wellsville, Utah, Little Bear Bottoms invites visitors to experience the joys of agritourism through hands-on farming activities and immersive local experiences that connect people to the land.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Little Bear Bottoms

Where is Little Bear Bottoms located?
Little Bear Bottoms is located at 5000 S Hwy 89/91, Wellsville, Utah, 84339. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Little Bear Bottoms in?
Little Bear Bottoms is located in Wellsville, Utah.
How do I contact Little Bear Bottoms?
Contact details for Little Bear Bottoms are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Little Bear Bottoms have a website?
A website for Little Bear Bottoms is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Little Bear Bottoms?
Little Bear Bottoms is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Wellsville, Utah?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Wellsville, Utah on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Little Bear Bottoms?
An email address for Little Bear Bottoms is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.