%%SCHEMA%% 

Torah Poultry

Torah Poultry in Moore, Texas, offers high-quality, ethically raised poultry through sustainable, grass-fed practices, providing a healthier alternative to conventional products.

Moore, Texas

 

Torah Poultry is a Community Supported Agriculture (CSA) located in Moore, Texas, focused on providing high-quality poultry products. Committed to ethical farming practices, Torah Poultry prioritizes sustainability by raising its birds in a grass-fed and pastured environment. This approach ensures that the poultry is not only tender and flavorful but also raised in a humane and natural setting.

By emphasizing grass-fed and pastured practices, Torah Poultry stands out in the local agricultural landscape, offering consumers a healthier alternative to conventionally raised poultry products.

Connect with them to discover how their commitment to sustainable farming benefits both the environment and the community while supporting local agriculture.

Practices

  • grass fed/pastured

Shares

50

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Torah Poultry

Where is Torah Poultry located?
Torah Poultry is located at 1640 County Road 1670, Moore, Texas, 78057. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Torah Poultry in?
Torah Poultry is located in Moore, Texas.
How do I contact Torah Poultry?
Contact details for Torah Poultry are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Torah Poultry have a website?
A website for Torah Poultry is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Torah Poultry?
Torah Poultry is listed as a csa on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Moore, Texas?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Moore, Texas on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Torah Poultry?
An email address for Torah Poultry is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.