%%SCHEMA%% 

Lavender Ridge Farms

Lavender Ridge Farms in Gainesville, Texas, offers visitors a serene agritourism experience with fragrant lavender fields and immersive nature activities.

Gainesville, Texas

 

Lavender Ridge Farms invites visitors to explore its fragrant fields of lavender in Gainesville, Texas, offering a unique blend of agritourism, peaceful surroundings, and immersive experiences in nature.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Lavender Ridge Farms

Where is Lavender Ridge Farms located?
Lavender Ridge Farms is located at 391 County Road 178, Gainesville, Texas, 76240. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Lavender Ridge Farms in?
Lavender Ridge Farms is located in Gainesville, Texas.
How do I contact Lavender Ridge Farms?
You can contact Lavender Ridge Farms by phone at 1986699225.
Does Lavender Ridge Farms have a website?
Yes. You can visit the Lavender Ridge Farms website at http://lavenderridgefarms.com for hours, availability, and current offerings.
What type of farm or market is Lavender Ridge Farms?
Lavender Ridge Farms is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Gainesville, Texas?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Gainesville, Texas on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Lavender Ridge Farms?
Yes. You can reach Lavender Ridge Farms by email at info@lavenderridgefarms.com.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.