%%SCHEMA%% 

Falcon Ridge Farm

Falcon Ridge Farm in Toone, TN, is a USDA Certified Organic CSA offering a diverse range of fresh produce while fostering community engagement and sustainable farming practices.

Toone, Tennessee

 

General

2 - 3 years;
2022-04
2022-9
April to September
1

Located in Toone, Tennessee, Falcon Ridge Farm is a dedicated Community Supported Agriculture (CSA) initiative specializing in a diverse selection of organic produce.

Commitment to Sustainable Farming

Committed to sustainable and responsible farming, Falcon Ridge Farm is proud to be USDA Certified Organic. This dedication ensures that every product is grown without synthetic fertilizers or pesticides, offering consumers peace of mind and quality assurance in their food choices.

Impressive Variety of Produce

The farm boasts an impressive variety of produce, including muscadines, cherries, figs, and a range of vegetables such as broccoli, kale, and sweet potatoes. Members of the CSA enjoy a seasonal bounty that emphasizes freshness and flavor, with options for both conventional favorites and unique varieties.

  • muscadines
  • cherries
  • figs
  • broccoli
  • kale
  • sweet potatoes
  • kohlrabi
  • broccolini

Community Connection

Falcon Ridge Farm not only provides fresh produce but also fosters a community connection, inviting members to engage with the farm and understand the processes behind their food. This commitment to organic practices and community involvement makes Falcon Ridge a standout choice for those seeking healthy, locally-sourced agricultural products.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Products

  • MuscadinesCherries sweet
  • tart
  • etc
  • Currants
  • Figs
  • Pears
  • Plums black
  • green
  • red
  • Muscadines
  • Artichoke
  • Arugula
  • Beans
  • other lima
  • Beets
  • Broccoli
  • Broccoli rabe
  • Broccolini/baby broccoli
  • Cauliflower
  • Collard Greens
  • Cucumbers
  • Eggplant Italian
  • Japanese
  • Garlic
  • Kale
  • Kohlrabi
  • Mustard Greens
  • Okra
  • Peanuts
  • Peas
  • Peppers
  • hot
  • Potatoes new
  • russet
  • Pumpkin
  • Radicchio
  • Radishes
  • Rhubarb
  • Spinach
  • baby
  • regular
  • Squash
  • summer
  • zucchini
  • winter
  • butternut
  • Sweet potatoes
  • Swiss chard
  • Tomatoes cherry
  • grape
  • Tomatoes plum
  • round
  • Turnip greens
  • Turnips
  • Fresh and/or dried herbs

Vegetables

  • Artichoke
  • Arugula
  • Beans
  • other lima
  • etc
  • Beets
  • Broccoli
  • Broccoli rabe
  • Broccolini/baby broccoli
  • Cauliflower
  • Collard Greens
  • Cucumbers
  • Eggplant Italian
  • Japanese
  • Garlic
  • Kale
  • Kohlrabi
  • Mustard Greens
  • Okra
  • Peanuts
  • Peas
  • Peppers
  • hot
  • Potatoes new
  • red
  • russet
  • Pumpkin
  • Radicchio
  • Radishes
  • Rhubarb
  • Spinach
  • baby
  • regular
  • Squash
  • summer
  • zucchini
  • winter
  • butternut
  • Sweet potatoes
  • Swiss chard
  • Tomatoes cherry
  • grape
  • Tomatoes plum
  • round
  • Turnip greens
  • Turnips

Fruit

  • Cherries sweet
  • tart
  • etc
  • Currants
  • Figs
  • Pears
  • Plums black
  • green
  • red
  • Muscadines

Shares

100
2015-01-01

Share Sizes:

  • Full shares
  • Half shares
  • Jr half share every 2 weeks

Payment Options:

  • One advance payment prior to the beginning of the delivery season
  • Payments in installments over the course of each delivery season

Share Items:

  • CSA decides product based on supply availability;

Delivery/PickupMethod

  • Deliver directly to customers homes
  • Deliver to one or more neighborhood sites

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Personal Checks
  • Debit card/Credit card

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Falcon Ridge Farm

Where is Falcon Ridge Farm located?
Falcon Ridge Farm is located at 22630 Highway 18 N., Toone, Tennessee, 38381. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Falcon Ridge Farm in?
Falcon Ridge Farm is located in Toone, Tennessee.
How do I contact Falcon Ridge Farm?
You can contact Falcon Ridge Farm by phone at 1632224082.
Does Falcon Ridge Farm have a website?
Yes. You can visit the Falcon Ridge Farm website at http://www.farmatfalconridge.com for hours, availability, and current offerings.
What type of farm or market is Falcon Ridge Farm?
Falcon Ridge Farm is listed as a csa on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Toone, Tennessee?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Toone, Tennessee on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Falcon Ridge Farm?
An email address for Falcon Ridge Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.