%%SCHEMA%% 

Sage Hill Farms

Sage Hill Farms offers a distinctive agritourism experience in Petersburg, TN, blending sustainable farming with local produce and rural exploration.

Petersburg, Tennessee

 

Sage Hill Farms invites visitors to immerse themselves in a unique agritourism experience in Petersburg, Tennessee, where the beauty of sustainable farming meets the joy of local produce and rural exploration.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Sage Hill Farms

Where is Sage Hill Farms located?
Sage Hill Farms is located at 32 Old Petersburg Pike, Petersburg, Tennessee, 37144. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Sage Hill Farms in?
Sage Hill Farms is located in Petersburg, Tennessee.
How do I contact Sage Hill Farms?
Contact details for Sage Hill Farms are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Sage Hill Farms have a website?
A website for Sage Hill Farms is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Sage Hill Farms?
Sage Hill Farms is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Petersburg, Tennessee?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Petersburg, Tennessee on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Sage Hill Farms?
An email address for Sage Hill Farms is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.