In the heart of Nashville, Tennessee, the 12 South Farmers' Market showcases a vibrant array of local produce and artisanal goods, fostering community connections and supporting sustainable agriculture initiatives.
12 South Farmers' Market
The 12 South Farmers' Market in Nashville offers a diverse selection of local produce and artisanal goods, promoting community engagement and sustainable agriculture.
Nashville, Tennessee
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for 12 South Farmers' Market
- Where is 12 South Farmers' Market located?
- 12 South Farmers' Market is located at 3000 Granny White Pike, Nashville, Tennessee, 37204. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is 12 South Farmers' Market in?
- 12 South Farmers' Market is located in Nashville, Tennessee.
- How do I contact 12 South Farmers' Market?
- Contact details for 12 South Farmers' Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does 12 South Farmers' Market have a website?
- A website for 12 South Farmers' Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is 12 South Farmers' Market?
- 12 South Farmers' Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Nashville, Tennessee?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Nashville, Tennessee on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email 12 South Farmers' Market?
- An email address for 12 South Farmers' Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.