Located in the heart of Mercer, Tennessee, Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm invites visitors to immerse themselves in a vibrant agritourism experience, featuring playful goats and seasonal blueberry harvesting adventures.
Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm
Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm in Mercer, Tennessee offers a unique agritourism experience with playful goats and seasonal blueberry picking for visitors to enjoy.
Mercer, Tennessee
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm
- Where is Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm located?
- Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm is located at 915 Cox Road, Mercer, Tennessee, 38392. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm in?
- Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm is located in Mercer, Tennessee.
- How do I contact Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm?
- Contact details for Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm have a website?
- A website for Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm?
- Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Mercer, Tennessee?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Mercer, Tennessee on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm?
- An email address for Blueberry Ridge Goat Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.