%%SCHEMA%% 

Satterfield Farms

Satterfield Farms in Taylors, SC, offers high-quality, USDA-certified organic produce, emphasizing sustainable practices to promote health and wellness in the community.

Taylors, South Carolina

 

Turn off Wade Hampton Blvd. onto Hwy.290 N., go appox. 4 mi., as you pass Staggs Landscaping on rt. you turn rt. on Edith Dr.. We are on the rt. appox. 1/4 mi., small brown building beside blue house.

Satterfield Farms is a distinguished on-farm market located in Taylors, South Carolina, dedicated to providing high-quality organic produce to the local community. Proudly USDA Certified, Satterfield Farms emphasizes sustainable agricultural practices, ensuring that its offerings are not only fresh but also environmentally responsible. This commitment to organic farming reflects a deeper purpose: to promote health and wellness among consumers while supporting the health of the planet.

At Satterfield Farms, the focus is on cultivating a diverse range of organic products that cater to the needs and tastes of its customers. By prioritizing organic methods, the farm nurtures its crops without the use of synthetic pesticides or fertilizers, resulting in flavorful, nutrient-rich fruits and vegetables. The farm’s dedication to quality and sustainability makes it an essential destination for those seeking wholesome, farm-fresh ingredients in South Carolina.

With its strong commitment to organic farming and community wellness, Satterfield Farms not only nourishes its customers but also fosters a deeper connection between people and the land. Whether you’re a dedicated health enthusiast or simply looking for fresh produce, Satterfield Farms stands as a beacon of quality and sustainability in the local agricultural landscape.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Personal Checks
  • Debit card/Credit card

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Satterfield Farms

Where is Satterfield Farms located?
Satterfield Farms is located at 140 Edith Drive, Taylors, South Carolina, 29687. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Satterfield Farms in?
Satterfield Farms is located in Taylors, South Carolina.
How do I contact Satterfield Farms?
Contact details for Satterfield Farms are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Satterfield Farms have a website?
A website for Satterfield Farms is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Satterfield Farms?
Satterfield Farms is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Taylors, South Carolina?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Taylors, South Carolina on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Satterfield Farms?
An email address for Satterfield Farms is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.