In West Chester, Pennsylvania, Highland Orchards Farm and Market showcases a vibrant selection of fresh produce and artisanal goods, inviting visitors to experience the richness of local agriculture.
Highland Orchards Farm and Market
Highland Orchards Farm and Market in West Chester, PA, offers a diverse array of fresh produce and artisanal goods, celebrating local agriculture's bounty.
West Chester, Pennsylvania
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Highland Orchards Farm and Market
- Where is Highland Orchards Farm and Market located?
- Highland Orchards Farm and Market is located at 1000 Marshallton Thorndale Road, West Chester, Pennsylvania, 19380. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Highland Orchards Farm and Market in?
- Highland Orchards Farm and Market is located in West Chester, Pennsylvania.
- How do I contact Highland Orchards Farm and Market?
- Contact details for Highland Orchards Farm and Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Highland Orchards Farm and Market have a website?
- A website for Highland Orchards Farm and Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Highland Orchards Farm and Market?
- Highland Orchards Farm and Market is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near West Chester, Pennsylvania?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near West Chester, Pennsylvania on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Highland Orchards Farm and Market?
- An email address for Highland Orchards Farm and Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.