%%SCHEMA%% 

Chapel Valley Honey

Chapel Valley Honey in Tarentum, PA, offers an immersive beekeeping experience paired with unique artisanal honey, showcasing the art and flavors of honey production.

Tarentum, Pennsylvania

 

Chapel Valley Honey, situated in Tarentum, Pennsylvania, invites visitors to explore the enchanting world of beekeeping while savoring the rich flavors of their artisanal honey creations.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Chapel Valley Honey

Where is Chapel Valley Honey located?
Chapel Valley Honey is located at 300 E 8th Ave., Tarentum, Pennsylvania, 15084. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Chapel Valley Honey in?
Chapel Valley Honey is located in Tarentum, Pennsylvania.
How do I contact Chapel Valley Honey?
Contact details for Chapel Valley Honey are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Chapel Valley Honey have a website?
A website for Chapel Valley Honey is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Chapel Valley Honey?
Chapel Valley Honey is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Tarentum, Pennsylvania?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Tarentum, Pennsylvania on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Chapel Valley Honey?
An email address for Chapel Valley Honey is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.