%%SCHEMA%% 

Redrange Farm

Redrange Farm in New Salem, PA, offers USDA-certified organic produce and promotes community wellness through activities like yoga, emphasizing sustainability and health.

New Salem, Pennsylvania

 

An on-farm market nestled in the scenic landscapes of New Salem, Pennsylvania. This unique venue offers a commitment to organic farming, proudly holding USDA certification. Redrange Farm focuses on delivering high-quality, organic products that reflect their dedication to sustainable agriculture and health-conscious practices.

Organic Offerings and Community Activities

At Redrange Farm, you can explore a variety of offerings that align with their organic mission. In addition to providing fresh, organic produce, they foster community wellness through engaging activities, including a weekly yoga class. Furthermore, the farm is equipped with hand washing stations, emphasizing sanitation and customer safety in their commitment to health.

A Destination for Sustainable Living

Redrange Farm stands as a beacon of sustainability and community involvement, making it a perfect destination for those seeking to support local agriculture while embracing a healthier lifestyle. Whether you’re looking to stock up on organic goods or participate in a yoga session surrounded by nature, Redrange Farm invites you to experience the harmony between farming and wellness.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Personal Checks
  • Debit card/Credit card

Facilities

  • Hand washing stations
  • Weekly yoga class call for details

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Redrange Farm

Where is Redrange Farm located?
Redrange Farm is located at 604 Footedale Rd, New Salem, Pennsylvania, 15468. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Redrange Farm in?
Redrange Farm is located in New Salem, Pennsylvania.
How do I contact Redrange Farm?
Contact details for Redrange Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Redrange Farm have a website?
Yes. You can visit the Redrange Farm website at http://redrangefarm.com/ for hours, availability, and current offerings.
What type of farm or market is Redrange Farm?
Redrange Farm is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near New Salem, Pennsylvania?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near New Salem, Pennsylvania on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Redrange Farm?
An email address for Redrange Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.