%%SCHEMA%% 

Penn-Can Berry Farm

Penn-Can Berry Farm in New Milford, PA, offers a unique agritourism experience with seasonal fruit picking and engaging farm activities in a picturesque countryside.

New Milford, Pennsylvania

 

Penn-Can Berry Farm invites visitors to savor the delights of agritourism in New Milford, Pennsylvania, where seasonal fruit picking meets enriching farm experiences in a vibrant countryside setting.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Penn-Can Berry Farm

Where is Penn-Can Berry Farm located?
Penn-Can Berry Farm is located at 531 State Route 848, New Milford, Pennsylvania, 18834. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Penn-Can Berry Farm in?
Penn-Can Berry Farm is located in New Milford, Pennsylvania.
How do I contact Penn-Can Berry Farm?
Contact details for Penn-Can Berry Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Penn-Can Berry Farm have a website?
A website for Penn-Can Berry Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Penn-Can Berry Farm?
Penn-Can Berry Farm is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near New Milford, Pennsylvania?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near New Milford, Pennsylvania on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Penn-Can Berry Farm?
An email address for Penn-Can Berry Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.