Located in the heart of Hummelstown, Pennsylvania, Bees-N-Trees Farm invites visitors to explore a delightful fusion of beekeeping and sustainable agriculture, offering memorable experiences intertwined with nature.
Bees-N-Trees Farm
Bees-N-Trees Farm in Hummelstown, PA, uniquely blends beekeeping and sustainable agriculture, providing visitors with memorable, nature-inspired experiences.
Hummelstown, Pennsylvania
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Bees-N-Trees Farm
- Where is Bees-N-Trees Farm located?
- Bees-N-Trees Farm is located at 240 Quarry Rd, Hummelstown, Pennsylvania, 17036. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Bees-N-Trees Farm in?
- Bees-N-Trees Farm is located in Hummelstown, Pennsylvania.
- How do I contact Bees-N-Trees Farm?
- You can contact Bees-N-Trees Farm by phone at (717) 329-3216.
- Does Bees-N-Trees Farm have a website?
- A website for Bees-N-Trees Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Bees-N-Trees Farm?
- Bees-N-Trees Farm is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Hummelstown, Pennsylvania?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Hummelstown, Pennsylvania on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Bees-N-Trees Farm?
- An email address for Bees-N-Trees Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.