%%SCHEMA%% 

Spring Meadow Acres

Spring Meadow Acres in Elizabethtown, PA, provides an immersive agritourism experience with scenic landscapes, hands-on farming, and engaging seasonal events for all ages.

Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

 

between Elizabethtown and Manheim

Located in Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania, Spring Meadow Acres offers an immersive agritourism experience, blending scenic landscapes with hands-on farming activities and delightful seasonal events for visitors of all ages.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Spring Meadow Acres

Where is Spring Meadow Acres located?
Spring Meadow Acres is located at 262 Cold Spring Road, Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania, 17022. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Spring Meadow Acres in?
Spring Meadow Acres is located in Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania.
How do I contact Spring Meadow Acres?
Contact details for Spring Meadow Acres are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Spring Meadow Acres have a website?
A website for Spring Meadow Acres is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Spring Meadow Acres?
Spring Meadow Acres is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Spring Meadow Acres?
An email address for Spring Meadow Acres is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.