%%SCHEMA%% 

Easton Farmers' Market

Easton Farmers' Market in Pennsylvania offers a vibrant selection of USDA certified organic produce and artisanal goods, fostering community connections and sustainable agriculture.

Easton, Pennsylvania

 

Located on the riverfront at Scott Park

General

Local government building grounds;
No Indoor;

Easton Farmers' Market, located in Easton, Pennsylvania, is a vibrant hub for local produce and community engagement. This farmers' market prides itself on featuring organic USDA certified products, ensuring that shoppers have access to high-quality, sustainably grown food options.

Visitors can explore a diverse range of offerings, from fresh fruits and vegetables to artisanal goods, all while supporting local farmers and producers committed to organic practices.

The market serves as an important gathering space for the community, fostering connections between consumers and those who grow their food. By choosing to prioritize organic certification, Easton Farmers' Market not only promotes healthier eating but also champions environmentally responsible farming practices, making it a vital part of the local agricultural landscape.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Debit card/Credit card

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Easton Farmers' Market

Where is Easton Farmers' Market located?
Easton Farmers' Market is located at 128 Larry Holmes Drive, Easton, Pennsylvania, 18042. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Easton Farmers' Market in?
Easton Farmers' Market is located in Easton, Pennsylvania.
How do I contact Easton Farmers' Market?
Contact details for Easton Farmers' Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Easton Farmers' Market have a website?
A website for Easton Farmers' Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Easton Farmers' Market?
Easton Farmers' Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Easton, Pennsylvania?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Easton, Pennsylvania on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Easton Farmers' Market?
An email address for Easton Farmers' Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.