%%SCHEMA%% 

Nordland Farms Produce

Nordland Farms Produce in Columbus, PA offers a welcoming on-farm market featuring a variety of fresh, locally grown fruits and vegetables straight from the fields.

Columbus, Pennsylvania

 

Between the Corry Fire Hall and the Corry Rod and Gun club

At Nordland Farms Produce, visitors can explore an inviting on-farm market in Columbus, Pennsylvania, showcasing a diverse array of fresh, locally grown fruits and vegetables directly from our fields.

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Check
  • SFMNP Vouchers
  • SNAP Vouchers
  • WIC Vouchers

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Nordland Farms Produce

Where is Nordland Farms Produce located?
Nordland Farms Produce is located at 131 East Main Street, Columbus, Pennsylvania, 16405. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Nordland Farms Produce in?
Nordland Farms Produce is located in Columbus, Pennsylvania.
How do I contact Nordland Farms Produce?
Contact details for Nordland Farms Produce are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Nordland Farms Produce have a website?
A website for Nordland Farms Produce is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Nordland Farms Produce?
Nordland Farms Produce is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Columbus, Pennsylvania?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Columbus, Pennsylvania on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Nordland Farms Produce?
An email address for Nordland Farms Produce is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.