%%SCHEMA%% 

Sunnyview Blueberry Farm

Sunnyview Blueberry Farm in Salem, Oregon, features an on-farm market where guests can enjoy fresh, handpicked blueberries and unique local products.

Salem, Oregon

 

a quarter mile east of Cordon Road

Salem, Oregon — A hidden gem nestled in the picturesque landscapes of the Willamette Valley.

Visitors to Sunnyview Blueberry Farm can enjoy a delightful on-farm market featuring fresh, handpicked blueberries and a curated selection of locally crafted products.

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Debit cards
  • VisaMasterCard

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Sunnyview Blueberry Farm

Where is Sunnyview Blueberry Farm located?
Sunnyview Blueberry Farm is located at 5233 Sunnyview Road Ne, Salem, Oregon, 97305. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Sunnyview Blueberry Farm in?
Sunnyview Blueberry Farm is located in Salem, Oregon.
How do I contact Sunnyview Blueberry Farm?
Contact details for Sunnyview Blueberry Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Sunnyview Blueberry Farm have a website?
A website for Sunnyview Blueberry Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Sunnyview Blueberry Farm?
Sunnyview Blueberry Farm is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Salem, Oregon?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Salem, Oregon on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Sunnyview Blueberry Farm?
An email address for Sunnyview Blueberry Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.