Kruse Farms is a vibrant on-farm market in Roseburg, Oregon, showcasing an array of fresh, locally grown produce and artisanal goods, connecting community members with the richness of the land.
Kruse Farms
Kruse Farms in Roseburg, Oregon, offers fresh, locally sourced produce and artisanal goods, fostering community connections through the bounty of the land.
Roseburg, Oregon
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Kruse Farms
- Where is Kruse Farms located?
- Kruse Farms is located at 532 Melrose Rd, Roseburg, Oregon, 97471. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Kruse Farms in?
- Kruse Farms is located in Roseburg, Oregon.
- How do I contact Kruse Farms?
- Contact details for Kruse Farms are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Kruse Farms have a website?
- A website for Kruse Farms is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Kruse Farms?
- Kruse Farms is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Roseburg, Oregon?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Roseburg, Oregon on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Kruse Farms?
- An email address for Kruse Farms is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.