%%SCHEMA%% 

Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef

Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef in Thomas, Oklahoma, offers USDA Certified Organic grass-fed beef, prioritizing quality, sustainability, and transparency in farming practices.

Thomas, Oklahoma

 

North on 11th street to corner of 11th and Kansas. Tan barn with brown trim on NE corner.

Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef is a dedicated on-farm market located in Thomas, Oklahoma, specializing in high-quality, organic grass-fed beef. With a commitment to sustainable practices, this market proudly offers USDA Certified Organic beef, ensuring that customers receive products that meet the highest standards of health and environmental stewardship.

The farm focuses on providing premium beef that is not only delicious but also raised with care for animal welfare and the environment. As part of its mission, Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef emphasizes transparency in its farming practices, allowing consumers to make informed choices about their food sources. With a strong belief in the benefits of organic farming, the market plays an integral role in promoting sustainable agriculture within the local community.

By choosing Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef, customers are supporting a farm that prioritizes quality, health, and sustainability in every aspect of its beef production. This commitment to organic practices not only enhances the flavor and nutritional value of their beef but also contributes to a healthier planet.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Personal Checks
  • Debit card/Credit card

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef

Where is Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef located?
Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef is located at 409 N 11th, Thomas, Oklahoma, 73669. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef in?
Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef is located in Thomas, Oklahoma.
How do I contact Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef?
Contact details for Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef have a website?
A website for Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef?
Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Thomas, Oklahoma?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Thomas, Oklahoma on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef?
An email address for Crispin Murray Grey Grass-Fed Beef is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.