%%SCHEMA%% 

Family Roots Farm

Family Roots Farm in Hinckley, Ohio, offers USDA-certified organic products and promotes sustainability, creating a welcoming community space for families to enjoy nature.

Hinckley, Ohio

 

Minutes from I 71, off of Ledge Road- farm gate entrance is on the right following Sleepy Hollow Road

Family Roots Farm is a charming on-farm market located in Hinckley, Ohio, dedicated to offering high-quality, organic products to the local community.

Commitment to Organic Practices

Emphasizing sustainable agricultural practices, the farm proudly holds USDA Organic certification, ensuring that customers have access to produce grown without synthetic pesticides or fertilizers. This commitment not only supports healthier food choices but also promotes ecological well-being in the area.

Visitor Facilities

Visitors to Family Roots Farm can enjoy functional facilities designed to enhance their experience, including:

  • Hand washing stations for convenience and cleanliness
  • Picnic areas equipped with tables and spaces for enjoying meals outdoors

This inviting ambiance encourages families and friends to gather, fostering a sense of community at the farm.

Community and Sustainability

Family Roots Farm's focus on organic farming and community engagement makes it a wonderful destination for those looking to reconnect with nature and the roots of sustainable agriculture.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Debit card/Credit card

Facilities

  • Hand washing stations
  • Picnic areas without tables
  • Picnic areas with tables

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Family Roots Farm

Where is Family Roots Farm located?
Family Roots Farm is located at 2175 W. 130th Street, Hinckley, Ohio, 44233. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Family Roots Farm in?
Family Roots Farm is located in Hinckley, Ohio.
How do I contact Family Roots Farm?
You can contact Family Roots Farm by phone at 391-9791905.
Does Family Roots Farm have a website?
Yes. You can visit the Family Roots Farm website at http://www.familyrootsfarm.com for hours, availability, and current offerings.
What type of farm or market is Family Roots Farm?
Family Roots Farm is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Hinckley, Ohio?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Hinckley, Ohio on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Family Roots Farm?
An email address for Family Roots Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.