Situated in Akron, Ohio, Boughton Farm invites visitors to experience authentic agritourism, offering immersive activities that celebrate local farming traditions and foster a connection to the land.
Boughton Farm
Boughton Farm in Akron, Ohio, offers immersive agritourism experiences that celebrate local farming traditions and deepen visitors' connection to the land.
Akron, Ohio
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Boughton Farm
- Where is Boughton Farm located?
- Boughton Farm is located at 256 Boughton Drive, Akron, Ohio, 44320. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Boughton Farm in?
- Boughton Farm is located in Akron, Ohio.
- How do I contact Boughton Farm?
- Contact details for Boughton Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Boughton Farm have a website?
- A website for Boughton Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Boughton Farm?
- Boughton Farm is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Akron, Ohio?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Akron, Ohio on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Boughton Farm?
- An email address for Boughton Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.