In Reidsville, North Carolina, the Market Square Farmers Market showcases local artisans and growers, offering an array of fresh produce, handmade goods, and seasonal specialties that celebrate regional flavors and craftsmanship.
Market Square Farmers Market
Market Square Farmers Market in Reidsville, NC, features local artisans and growers, providing fresh produce and handmade goods that highlight regional flavors.
Reidsville, North Carolina
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Market Square Farmers Market
- Where is Market Square Farmers Market located?
- Market Square Farmers Market is located at 304 S Scales St, Reidsville, North Carolina, 27320. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Market Square Farmers Market in?
- Market Square Farmers Market is located in Reidsville, North Carolina.
- How do I contact Market Square Farmers Market?
- Contact details for Market Square Farmers Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Market Square Farmers Market have a website?
- A website for Market Square Farmers Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Market Square Farmers Market?
- Market Square Farmers Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Reidsville, North Carolina?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Reidsville, North Carolina on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Market Square Farmers Market?
- An email address for Market Square Farmers Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.