Lunsford Farm invites visitors to explore its vibrant agritourism experience in Prospect Hill, North Carolina, celebrating local agriculture through immersive activities and a rich connection to the land.
Lunsford Farm
Lunsford Farm in Prospect Hill, NC, offers a unique agritourism experience, immersing visitors in local agriculture through engaging activities and a deep connection to the land.
Prospect Hill, North Carolina
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Lunsford Farm
- Where is Lunsford Farm located?
- Lunsford Farm is located at 378 Ridgeville Road, Prospect Hill, North Carolina, 27314. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Lunsford Farm in?
- Lunsford Farm is located in Prospect Hill, North Carolina.
- How do I contact Lunsford Farm?
- Contact details for Lunsford Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Lunsford Farm have a website?
- A website for Lunsford Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Lunsford Farm?
- Lunsford Farm is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Prospect Hill, North Carolina?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Prospect Hill, North Carolina on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Lunsford Farm?
- An email address for Lunsford Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.