%%SCHEMA%% 

Elkin Farmers Market

The Farmers Market in Elkin, NC, highlights local produce and artisanal goods, fostering community connections through regional flavors and vibrant gatherings.

Elkin, North Carolina

 

In the heart of Elkin, North Carolina, the Farmers Market showcases

  • local growers’ freshest produce
  • artisanal foods
  • handcrafted goods

creating a vibrant community gathering spot filled with regional flavors.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Elkin Farmers Market

Where is Elkin Farmers Market located?
Elkin Farmers Market is located at 226 North Bridge Street, Elkin, North Carolina, 28621. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Elkin Farmers Market in?
Elkin Farmers Market is located in Elkin, North Carolina.
How do I contact Elkin Farmers Market?
Contact details for Elkin Farmers Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Elkin Farmers Market have a website?
A website for Elkin Farmers Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Elkin Farmers Market?
Elkin Farmers Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Elkin, North Carolina?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Elkin, North Carolina on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Elkin Farmers Market?
An email address for Elkin Farmers Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.