Dunlow Farm invites visitors to experience the rich agricultural heritage of Edenton, North Carolina, offering engaging farm tours, hands-on workshops, and the opportunity to savor local produce straight from the fields.
Dunlow Farm
Dunlow Farm in Edenton, NC, offers immersive farm tours and hands-on workshops, showcasing local agricultural heritage and fresh produce directly from the fields.
Edenton, North Carolina
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Dunlow Farm
- Where is Dunlow Farm located?
- Dunlow Farm is located at 426 Paradise Road, Edenton, North Carolina, 27932. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Dunlow Farm in?
- Dunlow Farm is located in Edenton, North Carolina.
- How do I contact Dunlow Farm?
- Contact details for Dunlow Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Dunlow Farm have a website?
- A website for Dunlow Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Dunlow Farm?
- Dunlow Farm is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Edenton, North Carolina?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Edenton, North Carolina on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Dunlow Farm?
- An email address for Dunlow Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.