%%SCHEMA%% 

Applegate Orchards

Applegate Orchards in Owego, NY, offers a unique blend of agriculture and entertainment, inviting families and nature lovers to explore its vibrant fruit-filled landscapes.

Owego, New York

 

Applegate Orchards invites visitors to explore its lush fruit-filled landscapes in Owego, New York, offering a delightful blend of agriculture and entertainment for families and nature enthusiasts alike.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Applegate Orchards

Where is Applegate Orchards located?
Applegate Orchards is located at Rosenburger Rd, Owego, New York, 13827. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Applegate Orchards in?
Applegate Orchards is located in Owego, New York.
How do I contact Applegate Orchards?
Contact details for Applegate Orchards are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Applegate Orchards have a website?
A website for Applegate Orchards is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Applegate Orchards?
Applegate Orchards is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Owego, New York?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Owego, New York on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Applegate Orchards?
An email address for Applegate Orchards is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.