%%SCHEMA%% 

Wilklow Orchards

Wilklow Orchards in Highland, NY, offers fresh apples and pumpkins, homemade cider, and family-friendly experiences, making it a perfect fall destination for all ages.

Highland, New York

 

Wilklow Orchards is a charming on-farm market located in Highland, New York, that offers a delightful array of fresh produce and engaging experiences for visitors of all ages. Specializing in apples and pumpkins, this family-friendly destination is perfect for those looking to enjoy the beauty of the countryside while picking their favorite fall fruits.

Things to Do at the Orchard

At Wilklow Orchards, guests can indulge in fresh apple cider made on the premises, along with enjoying various concessions available at the refreshment stand. The orchard also features a picnic area where visitors can relax and savor the scenic views, while families can explore the farm animals and organize birthday parties or school tours for an educational and entertaining outing.

  • Fresh apple cider made on the premises
  • Concessions at the on-site refreshment stand
  • Scenic picnic area with countryside views
  • Farm animals for families to explore
  • Birthday parties and school tours

It’s a wonderful place for creating lasting memories while celebrating the joys of harvest season.

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Check
  • Debit cards
  • VisaMasterCard
  • Discover

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Wilklow Orchards

Where is Wilklow Orchards located?
Wilklow Orchards is located at 341 Pancake Hollow Rd, Highland, New York, 12528. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Wilklow Orchards in?
Wilklow Orchards is located in Highland, New York.
How do I contact Wilklow Orchards?
Contact details for Wilklow Orchards are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Wilklow Orchards have a website?
A website for Wilklow Orchards is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Wilklow Orchards?
Wilklow Orchards is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Highland, New York?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Highland, New York on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Wilklow Orchards?
An email address for Wilklow Orchards is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.