%%SCHEMA%% 

Cowboy Trail Farm

Cowboy Trail Farm in Las Vegas offers USDA Certified Organic produce in a welcoming environment with amenities for families, promoting health and sustainability.

Las Vegas, Nevada

 

2 blocks north of the 215 frwy between Jones & Decatur; off Bradley & Ano Drive in the NW area of the Las Vegas Valley

Cowboy Trail Farm is a dedicated on-farm market located in Las Vegas, Nevada, where organic practices meet community spirit. The farm is USDA Certified Organic, ensuring that the products offered are not only healthy but also grown in a manner that respects the environment and promotes sustainability.

Visitor Amenities

In addition to its commitment to organic farming, Cowboy Trail Farm provides visitors with inviting facilities including:

  • Hand washing stations
  • Flush toilets
  • Picnic areas equipped with tables

These amenities create a welcoming atmosphere for families and individuals to enjoy their time at the farm, whether they are shopping for fresh produce or taking a break to dine in the heart of nature.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Personal Checks
  • Debit card/Credit card

Facilities

  • Hand washing stations
  • Flush toilets
  • Picnic areas with tables

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Cowboy Trail Farm

Where is Cowboy Trail Farm located?
Cowboy Trail Farm is located at 6550 Cowboy Trail, Las Vegas, Nevada, 89131. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Cowboy Trail Farm in?
Cowboy Trail Farm is located in Las Vegas, Nevada.
How do I contact Cowboy Trail Farm?
Contact details for Cowboy Trail Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Cowboy Trail Farm have a website?
A website for Cowboy Trail Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Cowboy Trail Farm?
Cowboy Trail Farm is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Las Vegas, Nevada?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Las Vegas, Nevada on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Cowboy Trail Farm?
An email address for Cowboy Trail Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.