%%SCHEMA%% 

Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC

Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC in Kalispell, Montana, specializes in processing organic, high-quality fibers with a commitment to sustainability and local community support.

Kalispell, Montana

 

take hwy 2 west out of Kalispell, turn right onto Marquart Rd, right before Parson\'s Tractors,turn right onto Kienas Rd, at the end of the pavement, and 3/10 of a mile further up the road, you will see llamas and a big red barn on the right..please turn into 805 Kienas.

Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC is a dedicated on-farm market located in Kalispell, Montana. Specializing in the processing of high-quality fibers, this local mill prides itself on its commitment to sustainable practices, particularly through its status as an Organic USDA Certified facility. This certification underscores the market's dedication to organic and environmentally-conscious farming practices, ensuring that the fibers processed meet rigorous organic standards.

At Going to the Sun Fiber Mill, customers can find a range of products that showcase the beauty and versatility of natural fibers. The mill focuses on supporting local farmers and artisans, contributing to the community's fabric by emphasizing quality and sustainability in every strand. Whether you are looking for raw fibers or value-added products, the mill is a hub for those passionate about organic textiles and eco-friendly materials.

With a firm foundation in sustainable agriculture and community involvement, Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC offers a unique opportunity to engage with the local fiber industry while supporting eco-conscious choices.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Debit card/Credit card

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC

Where is Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC located?
Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC is located at 805 Kienas Rd, Kalispell, Montana, 59901. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC in?
Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC is located in Kalispell, Montana.
How do I contact Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC?
Contact details for Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC have a website?
A website for Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC?
Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Kalispell, Montana?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Kalispell, Montana on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC?
An email address for Going to the Sun Fiber Mill LLC is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.