In the heart of Poplar Bluff, Missouri, the Farmers' Market showcases an array of local produce, artisanal goods, and community spirit, fostering connections between farmers and residents alike.
Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market
The Farmers' Market in Poplar Bluff, Missouri, features local produce and artisanal goods, promoting community connections between farmers and residents.
Poplar Bluff, Missouri
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market
- Where is Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market located?
- Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market is located at 301 S. 5th St., Poplar Bluff, Missouri, 63901. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market in?
- Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market is located in Poplar Bluff, Missouri.
- How do I contact Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market?
- Contact details for Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market have a website?
- A website for Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market?
- Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Poplar Bluff, Missouri?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Poplar Bluff, Missouri on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market?
- An email address for Downtown Poplar Bluff Farmers' Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.