%%SCHEMA%% 

Serendipity Farm & Orchard

Serendipity Farm & Orchard in Platte City, Missouri, offers USDA-certified organic produce, fostering community ties through sustainable farming and promoting healthy living.

Platte City, Missouri

 

Turn east on Humphrey Rd from Hwy 45. Jantzen Ln is at the 1st 4 way stop. Turn south on Jantzen Lane and drive to the end of the road. Our farm is on the right.

Serendipity Farm & Orchard is an inviting on-farm market located in the heart of Platte City, Missouri. With a strong commitment to organic farming, this market proudly holds USDA certification, ensuring that the food they offer meets the highest standards of organic integrity. This focus on organic practices not only contributes to the health of the environment but also supports the cultivation of delicious fruits and produce for the community.

Seasonal Offerings & Community Connection

At Serendipity Farm & Orchard, visitors can explore a variety of seasonal offerings, all grown with care and dedication to sustainable methods. The market serves as a vital connection between local farmers and the community, emphasizing the importance of fresh, organic produce in our diets. By choosing organic, Serendipity Farm & Orchard advocates for a healthier lifestyle while fostering community involvement in sustainable agricultural practices.

Healthy, Responsible Living

Whether you're looking to enjoy the fruits of their labor or seeking to support local, organic farming, Serendipity Farm & Orchard embodies the essence of healthy, responsible living in Platte City.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Personal Checks
  • Debit card/Credit card

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Serendipity Farm & Orchard

Where is Serendipity Farm & Orchard located?
Serendipity Farm & Orchard is located at 12780 Jantzen Ln, Platte City, Missouri, 64079. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Serendipity Farm & Orchard in?
Serendipity Farm & Orchard is located in Platte City, Missouri.
How do I contact Serendipity Farm & Orchard?
Contact details for Serendipity Farm & Orchard are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Serendipity Farm & Orchard have a website?
A website for Serendipity Farm & Orchard is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Serendipity Farm & Orchard?
Serendipity Farm & Orchard is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Platte City, Missouri?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Platte City, Missouri on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Serendipity Farm & Orchard?
An email address for Serendipity Farm & Orchard is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.