%%SCHEMA%% 

Earth Dance Farm

Earth Dance Farm in Spring Valley, MN, offers community-supported agriculture with a focus on sustainably grown, nutritious produce, fostering local connection and healthy eating.

Spring Valley, Minnesota

 

General

April
December

Earth Dance Farm is a community-supported agriculture (CSA) located in the picturesque Spring Valley, Minnesota. With a strong commitment to sustainability, the farm focuses on naturally grown practices that emphasize the production of healthy and nutritious produce. By harnessing the benefits of organic farming methods, Earth Dance Farm strives to provide its members with fresh, seasonal vegetables that reflect the rich agricultural heritage of the region.

At Earth Dance Farm, members can expect an array of locally cultivated produce, formed by the synergy of nature and conscientious farming practices. The farm stands as a testament to the community's dedication to promoting healthy eating and sustainable living. By participating in a CSA model, members not only gain access to high-quality food but also foster a sense of connection to the land and the local agricultural community. Embrace the opportunity to support sustainable agriculture while enjoying the abundance of fresh, naturally grown food from Earth Dance Farm.

Practices

  • naturally grown

Shares

225

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Earth Dance Farm

Where is Earth Dance Farm located?
Earth Dance Farm is located at 27842 141 Avenue, Spring Valley, Minnesota, 55975. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Earth Dance Farm in?
Earth Dance Farm is located in Spring Valley, Minnesota.
How do I contact Earth Dance Farm?
You can contact Earth Dance Farm by phone at 1725626611.
Does Earth Dance Farm have a website?
Yes. You can visit the Earth Dance Farm website at http://www.earthdancefarm.net for hours, availability, and current offerings.
What type of farm or market is Earth Dance Farm?
Earth Dance Farm is listed as a csa on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Spring Valley, Minnesota?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Spring Valley, Minnesota on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Earth Dance Farm?
An email address for Earth Dance Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.