%%SCHEMA%% 

Treasured Haven Farm

Treasured Haven Farm in Rush City, Minnesota, offers a unique agritourism experience with fresh produce, interactive activities, and a focus on sustainable agriculture.

Rush City, Minnesota

 

In the heart of Rush City, Minnesota, Treasured Haven Farm invites visitors to explore its vibrant agritourism experience, offering fresh produce, interactive farm activities, and a deep connection to sustainable agriculture.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Treasured Haven Farm

Where is Treasured Haven Farm located?
Treasured Haven Farm is located at 53407 Government Rd, Rush City, Minnesota, 55069. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Treasured Haven Farm in?
Treasured Haven Farm is located in Rush City, Minnesota.
How do I contact Treasured Haven Farm?
Contact details for Treasured Haven Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Treasured Haven Farm have a website?
A website for Treasured Haven Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Treasured Haven Farm?
Treasured Haven Farm is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Rush City, Minnesota?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Rush City, Minnesota on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Treasured Haven Farm?
An email address for Treasured Haven Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.