%%SCHEMA%% 

Maple Hills Orchard, LLC

Maple Hills Orchard in Frazee, MN, offers USDA Certified Organic produce and a welcoming on-farm market experience, promoting sustainability and community connection.

Frazee, Minnesota

 

Approx. 3 miles southeast of Detroit Lakes and 3.5 miles northwest of Frazee on US Hwy 10 to 130th St. & approx. 1 mile west on 130th St.

Located in the charming town of Frazee, Minnesota, Maple Hills Orchard is an inviting on-farm market dedicated to providing customers with high-quality, organic produce.

USDA Certified Organic Practices

As a USDA Certified Organic establishment, Maple Hills Orchard prioritizes sustainable farming practices, ensuring that all their offerings are grown without synthetic pesticides or fertilizers. This commitment to organic agriculture not only benefits the environment but also provides customers with fresh and healthy options for their families.

Visitor Amenities

The market features essential facilities, including hand washing stations and flush toilets, making it a convenient and pleasant destination for visitors. Additionally, the orchard provides picnic areas both with and without tables.

  • Hand washing stations
  • Flush toilets
  • Picnic areas with tables
  • Picnic areas without tables

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Personal Checks

Facilities

  • Hand washing stations
  • Flush toilets
  • Picnic areas without tables
  • Picnic areas with tables

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Maple Hills Orchard, LLC

Where is Maple Hills Orchard, LLC located?
Maple Hills Orchard, LLC is located at 29355 130 St, Frazee, Minnesota, 56544. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Maple Hills Orchard, LLC in?
Maple Hills Orchard, LLC is located in Frazee, Minnesota.
How do I contact Maple Hills Orchard, LLC?
Contact details for Maple Hills Orchard, LLC are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Maple Hills Orchard, LLC have a website?
A website for Maple Hills Orchard, LLC is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Maple Hills Orchard, LLC?
Maple Hills Orchard, LLC is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Frazee, Minnesota?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Frazee, Minnesota on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Maple Hills Orchard, LLC?
An email address for Maple Hills Orchard, LLC is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.