%%SCHEMA%% 

Edgerton Farmers' Market

The Edgerton Farmers' Market highlights local produce and artisanal goods, fostering community connections while celebrating the region's agricultural spirit.

Edgerton, Minnesota

 

In the heart of Edgerton, Minnesota, the Farmers’ Market showcases local produce, artisanal goods, and seasonal treats, fostering community connections and celebrating the vibrant agricultural spirit of the region.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Edgerton Farmers' Market

Where is Edgerton Farmers' Market located?
Edgerton Farmers' Market is located at 741 Main St, Edgerton, Minnesota, 56128. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Edgerton Farmers' Market in?
Edgerton Farmers' Market is located in Edgerton, Minnesota.
How do I contact Edgerton Farmers' Market?
Contact details for Edgerton Farmers' Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Edgerton Farmers' Market have a website?
A website for Edgerton Farmers' Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Edgerton Farmers' Market?
Edgerton Farmers' Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Edgerton, Minnesota?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Edgerton, Minnesota on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Edgerton Farmers' Market?
An email address for Edgerton Farmers' Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.