%%SCHEMA%% 

Full Circle Farm

Full Circle Farm in Three Rivers, MI, offers fresh, sustainably grown produce through its CSA, emphasizing grass-fed methods and community engagement for health-conscious consumers.

Three Rivers, Michigan

 

General

June
October

Full Circle Farm is a Community Supported Agriculture (CSA) located in the scenic Three Rivers, Michigan. This farm is dedicated to providing fresh, high-quality produce while adhering to sustainable agricultural practices. With a strong commitment to grass-fed and pastured methods, Full Circle Farm ensures that its products are not only nutritious but also ethically sourced.

As a Certified Naturally Grown farm, Full Circle Farm emphasizes the importance of environmentally friendly practices, which resonate with health-conscious consumers and those who prioritize sustainability. This approach allows them to cultivate a diverse selection of crops while maintaining soil health and supporting local ecosystems.

With a focus on community involvement, Full Circle Farm invites local residents to participate in their CSA program, fostering a direct relationship between consumers and the source of their food.

Experience the wholesome goodness of Full Circle Farm, where commitment to quality and sustainability takes center stage.

Practices

  • grass fed/pastured
  • Certified Naturally Grown

Shares

50

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Full Circle Farm

Where is Full Circle Farm located?
Full Circle Farm is located at 15352 Gleason Road, Three Rivers, Michigan, 49093. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Full Circle Farm in?
Full Circle Farm is located in Three Rivers, Michigan.
How do I contact Full Circle Farm?
You can contact Full Circle Farm by phone at 4677683253.
Does Full Circle Farm have a website?
Yes. You can visit the Full Circle Farm website at http://fullcirclefarmmi.com for hours, availability, and current offerings.
What type of farm or market is Full Circle Farm?
Full Circle Farm is listed as a csa on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Three Rivers, Michigan?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Three Rivers, Michigan on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Full Circle Farm?
An email address for Full Circle Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.