In the heart of Grand Rapids, Michigan, Downtown Market showcases an array of vibrant local produce, artisanal goods, and culinary delights, celebrating the region’s agricultural heritage and community spirit.
Downtown Market
Downtown Market in Grand Rapids, Michigan, highlights local produce and artisanal goods, fostering community spirit while celebrating the region's agricultural heritage.
Grand Rapids, Michigan
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Downtown Market
- Where is Downtown Market located?
- Downtown Market is located at 435 Ionia Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 49503. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Downtown Market in?
- Downtown Market is located in Grand Rapids, Michigan.
- How do I contact Downtown Market?
- Contact details for Downtown Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Downtown Market have a website?
- A website for Downtown Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Downtown Market?
- Downtown Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Grand Rapids, Michigan?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Grand Rapids, Michigan on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Downtown Market?
- An email address for Downtown Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.