Malin Farms invites visitors to experience the richness of agricultural life in Preston, Maryland, where vibrant fields and hands-on activities cultivate a deeper appreciation for farming traditions and local harvests.
Malin Farms
Malin Farms in Preston, Maryland, offers visitors an immersive experience in agricultural life, highlighting hands-on activities that celebrate farming traditions and local harvests.
Preston, Maryland
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Malin Farms
- Where is Malin Farms located?
- Malin Farms is located at 691 Frazier Neck Road, Preston, Maryland, 21655. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Malin Farms in?
- Malin Farms is located in Preston, Maryland.
- How do I contact Malin Farms?
- Contact details for Malin Farms are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Malin Farms have a website?
- A website for Malin Farms is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Malin Farms?
- Malin Farms is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Preston, Maryland?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Preston, Maryland on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Malin Farms?
- An email address for Malin Farms is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.