Explore the vibrant Canal Place Farmers Market in Cumberland, Maryland, where local artisans and farmers converge to offer fresh produce, handmade goods, and a taste of the region’s rich agricultural heritage.
Canal Place Farmers Market
Canal Place Farmers Market in Cumberland, Maryland, showcases local artisans and farmers, providing fresh produce and handmade goods that celebrate regional agricultural heritage.
Cumberland, Maryland
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Canal Place Farmers Market
- Where is Canal Place Farmers Market located?
- Canal Place Farmers Market is located at 13 Canal Place, Cumberland, Maryland, 21502. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Canal Place Farmers Market in?
- Canal Place Farmers Market is located in Cumberland, Maryland.
- How do I contact Canal Place Farmers Market?
- Contact details for Canal Place Farmers Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Canal Place Farmers Market have a website?
- A website for Canal Place Farmers Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Canal Place Farmers Market?
- Canal Place Farmers Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Cumberland, Maryland?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Cumberland, Maryland on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Canal Place Farmers Market?
- An email address for Canal Place Farmers Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.