Situated in Lafayette, Louisiana, the farm features a vibrant on-site market showcasing an array of seasonal, organic produce cultivated with passion and commitment to sustainable agriculture.
Stelly's Organic Farm
Stelly's Organic Farm in Lafayette, Louisiana, offers a diverse selection of seasonal, organic produce, emphasizing sustainable agriculture and community connection.
Lafayette, Louisiana
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Stelly's Organic Farm
- Where is Stelly's Organic Farm located?
- Stelly's Organic Farm is located at 109 Alleman Drive, Lafayette, Louisiana, 70506. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Stelly's Organic Farm in?
- Stelly's Organic Farm is located in Lafayette, Louisiana.
- How do I contact Stelly's Organic Farm?
- Contact details for Stelly's Organic Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Stelly's Organic Farm have a website?
- A website for Stelly's Organic Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Stelly's Organic Farm?
- Stelly's Organic Farm is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Lafayette, Louisiana?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Lafayette, Louisiana on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Stelly's Organic Farm?
- An email address for Stelly's Organic Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.