In Spencer, Iowa, Hawk Valley Gardens serves as a vibrant on-farm market, offering a delightful array of fresh produce, artisanal goods, and seasonal specialties directly from the surrounding fields.
Hawk Valley Gardens
Hawk Valley Gardens in Spencer, Iowa, is a unique on-farm market that provides fresh produce, artisanal goods, and seasonal specialties straight from local fields.
Spencer, Iowa
Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!
Frequently Asked Questions for Hawk Valley Gardens
- Where is Hawk Valley Gardens located?
- Hawk Valley Gardens is located at 2670 Highway 18, Spencer, Iowa, 51301. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
- What city is Hawk Valley Gardens in?
- Hawk Valley Gardens is located in Spencer, Iowa.
- How do I contact Hawk Valley Gardens?
- Contact details for Hawk Valley Gardens are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
- Does Hawk Valley Gardens have a website?
- A website for Hawk Valley Gardens is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
- What type of farm or market is Hawk Valley Gardens?
- Hawk Valley Gardens is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
- How do I find farms near Spencer, Iowa?
- You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Spencer, Iowa on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
- Can I email Hawk Valley Gardens?
- An email address for Hawk Valley Gardens is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.
Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap
Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard
Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.
Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.