%%SCHEMA%% 

Lovely Bunches

Lovely Bunches is a vibrant Iowa City on-farm market offering fresh, locally-sourced produce and artisanal goods that highlight the region's agricultural heritage.

Iowa City, Iowa

 

Roadside stand

Lovely Bunches thrives as a vibrant on-farm market in Iowa City, Iowa, showcasing an array of fresh, locally-sourced produce and artisanal goods that celebrate the region's agricultural heritage.

Accepted Payment

  • Cash
  • Check
  • Venmo

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Lovely Bunches

Where is Lovely Bunches located?
Lovely Bunches is located at 2915 Newport Road Northeast, Iowa City, Iowa, 52240. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Lovely Bunches in?
Lovely Bunches is located in Iowa City, Iowa.
How do I contact Lovely Bunches?
Contact details for Lovely Bunches are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Lovely Bunches have a website?
A website for Lovely Bunches is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Lovely Bunches?
Lovely Bunches is listed as a onfarmmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Iowa City, Iowa?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Iowa City, Iowa on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Lovely Bunches?
An email address for Lovely Bunches is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.