%%SCHEMA%% 

Deere Farms

Deere Farms in Lanesville, Indiana, provides an engaging agritourism experience with seasonal harvests, hands-on activities, and fresh produce tasting.

Lanesville, Indiana

 

Deere Farms in Lanesville, Indiana, offers an immersive agritourism experience, inviting visitors to explore seasonal harvests, engage in hands-on activities, and savor the flavors of farm-fresh produce.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Deere Farms

Where is Deere Farms located?
Deere Farms is located at 1565 Johns Church Road Ne, Lanesville, Indiana, 47136. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Deere Farms in?
Deere Farms is located in Lanesville, Indiana.
How do I contact Deere Farms?
Contact details for Deere Farms are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Deere Farms have a website?
A website for Deere Farms is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Deere Farms?
Deere Farms is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Lanesville, Indiana?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Lanesville, Indiana on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Deere Farms?
An email address for Deere Farms is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.