%%SCHEMA%% 

Gas City, IN Farmers Market

The Gas City Farmers Market in Indiana offers fresh, USDA Certified Organic produce, fostering community connections and supporting local agriculture for healthier, sustainable living.

Gas City, Indiana

 

Dollar General Parking Lot, South East Corner, Next to Mc Donalds

General

Private business parking lot;
No Indoor;

Located in Gas City, Indiana, the Gas City Farmers Market is a vibrant community hub that focuses on providing fresh, locally sourced produce and products. This market emphasizes organic farming practices, proudly showcasing vendors who are USDA Certified Organic. It serves as an essential resource for residents seeking high-quality, healthy food options while supporting local agriculture.

At the Gas City Farmers Market, shoppers can expect a variety of organic fruits and vegetables, fostering a connection between consumers and local farmers. This commitment to organic practices not only promotes healthier eating but also enhances the sustainability of the community, making it a key player in the regional agricultural landscape. By choosing to shop locally, visitors contribute to the preservation of farmland and the viability of local farming operations, reinforcing the market's role in advancing sustainable agriculture.

Practices

  • Organic USDA Certified

Accepted Payment

  • Debit card/Credit card

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Gas City, IN Farmers Market

Where is Gas City, IN Farmers Market located?
Gas City, IN Farmers Market is located at 1028 E Main Street, Gas City, Indiana, 46933. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Gas City, IN Farmers Market in?
Gas City, IN Farmers Market is located in Gas City, Indiana.
How do I contact Gas City, IN Farmers Market?
Contact details for Gas City, IN Farmers Market are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Gas City, IN Farmers Market have a website?
A website for Gas City, IN Farmers Market is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Gas City, IN Farmers Market?
Gas City, IN Farmers Market is listed as a farmersmarket on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Gas City, Indiana?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Gas City, Indiana on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Gas City, IN Farmers Market?
An email address for Gas City, IN Farmers Market is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.