%%SCHEMA%% 

Windmill Pumpkin Farm

Windmill Pumpkin Farm in Milmine, Illinois, provides a unique agritourism experience with scenic pumpkin patches and seasonal festivities for families to enjoy farm life.

Milmine, Illinois

 

Windmill Pumpkin Farm in Milmine, Illinois, offers a vibrant agritourism experience where families can explore picturesque pumpkin patches, enjoy seasonal festivities, and embrace the charm of farm life.

Do You Have Questions? We Have Answers!

Frequently Asked Questions for Windmill Pumpkin Farm

Where is Windmill Pumpkin Farm located?
Windmill Pumpkin Farm is located at 957 North 300 East Road, Milmine, Illinois, 61855. You can get directions using Google Maps or another navigation app.
What city is Windmill Pumpkin Farm in?
Windmill Pumpkin Farm is located in Milmine, Illinois.
How do I contact Windmill Pumpkin Farm?
Contact details for Windmill Pumpkin Farm are not currently listed. Visit their website or check back soon for updated contact information.
Does Windmill Pumpkin Farm have a website?
A website for Windmill Pumpkin Farm is not currently listed. Check back as listings are updated regularly.
What type of farm or market is Windmill Pumpkin Farm?
Windmill Pumpkin Farm is listed as a agritourism on https://farmlists.org.
How do I find farms near Milmine, Illinois?
You can browse all farms and farm-fresh resources near Milmine, Illinois on https://farmlists.org. Listings include CSA programs, farmers markets, U-pick farms, agritourism experiences, and on-farm markets.
Can I email Windmill Pumpkin Farm?
An email address for Windmill Pumpkin Farm is not currently listed. Try contacting them by phone or visiting their website.

Your Local Farm-Fresh Food Roadmap

Discover the right-for-you farm resources in your own back yard

Not everyone shops local food the same way - and not every farm is right for every person.

Answer 7 quick questions and we'll build you a personalized roadmap: matched farms near you, the right type of buying option for how you live, and seasonal updates from the farms you follow.